Anacardiaceae Lindl.

Actinocheita F.A.Barkley
Allospondias (Pierre) Stapf = Spondias L.
Amphipterygium Schiede ex Standl.
Anacardium L.
Anaphrenium E.Mey. ex Endl. = Heeria Meisn.
Anauxanopetalum Teijsm. & Binn. = Swintonia Griff.
Androtium Stapf
Antrocaryon Pierre
Apterokarpos Rizzini = Loxopterygium Hook.f.
Astronium Jacq.
Astropetalum Griff. = Swintonia Griff.
Blepharocarya F.Muell.
Bonetiella Rzed.
Botryceras Willd. = Laurophyllus Thunb.
Bouea Meisn.
Buchanania Spreng.
Campnosperma Thwaites
Cardenasiodendron F.A.Barkley
Choerospondias B.L.Burtt & A.W.Hill
Comeurya Baill. = Dracontomelon Blume
Comocladia P.Browne
Coniogeton Blume = Buchanania Spreng.
Cotinus Mill.
Cyrtocarpa Kunth
Cyrtospermum Benth. = Campnosperma Thwaites
Dasycarya Liebm. = Cyrtocarpa Kunth
Dracontomelon Blume
Drimycarpus Hook.f.
Duckera F.A.Barkley = Rhus L.
Duvaua Kunth = Schinus L.
Emiliomarcetia T.Durand & H.Durand = Trichoscypha Hook.f.
Euleria Urb.
Euroschinus Hook.f.
Faguetia Marchand
Fegimanra Pierre
Gluta L.
Haematostaphis Hook.f.
Haplorhus Engl.
Harpephyllum Bernh. ex Krauss
Heeria Meisn.
Holigarna Buch.-Ham. ex Roxb.
Juliania Schltdl. = Amphipterygium Schiede ex Standl.
Koordersiodendron Engl.
Lannea A.Rich.
Lanneoma Delile = Lannea A.Rich.
Laurophyllus Thunb.
Lithraea Miers ex Hook. & Arn.
Loxopterygium Hook.f.
Loxostylis A.Spreng. ex Rchb.
Malosma (Nutt.) Raf. = Rhus L.
Mangifera L.
Mauria Kunth
Melanochyla Hook.f.
Melanococca Blume = Rhus L.
Melanocommia Ridl. = Semecarpus L.f.
Melanorrhoea Wall. = Gluta L.
Metopium P.Browne
Micronychia Oliv.
Microstemon Engl. = Pentaspadon Hook.f.
Mosquitoxylum Krug & Urb.
Myracrodruon Allemao = Astronium Jacq.
Neostyphonia Shafer = Rhus L.
Nothopegia Blume
Nothopegiopsis Lauterb. = Semecarpus L.f.
Nothoprotium Miq. = Pentaspadon Hook.f.
Ochoterenaea F.A.Barkley
Odina Roxb. = Lannea A.Rich.
Oncocarpus A.Gray = Semecarpus L.f.
Operculicarya H.Perrier
Orthopterygium Hemsl.
Ozoroa Delile
Pachycormus Coville ex Standl.
Parishia Hook.f.
Pegia Colebr.
Pentaspadon Hook.f.
Phanrangia Tardieu = Mangifera L.
Phlebochiton Wall. = Pegia Colebr.
Pistacia L.
Pleiogynium Engl.
Poupartia Comm. ex Juss.
Protorhus Engl.
Pseudosmodingium Engl.
Pseudospondias Engl.
Quebrachia Griseb. = Schinopsis Engl.
Rhodosphaera Engl.
Rhus L.
Scassellatia Chiov. = Lannea A.Rich.
Schinopsis Engl.
Schinus L.
Sclerocarya Hochst.
Searsia F.A.Barkley = Rhus L.
Semecarpus L.f.
Skoliostigma Lauterb. = Spondias L.
Smodingium E.Mey. ex Sond.
Solenocarpus Wight & Arn. = Spondias L.
Sorindeia Thouars
Sorindeiopsis Engl. = Sorindeia Thouars
Spondias L.
Stagmaria Jack = Gluta L.
Swintonia Griff.
Syndesmis Wall. = Gluta L.
Tapirira Aubl.
Terminthia Bernh. = Rhus L.
Thyrsodium Salzm. ex Benth.
Toxicodendron Mill. = Rhus L.
Trichoscypha Hook.f.
Tropidopetalum Turcz. = Bouea Meisn.
Trujanoa La Llave = Rhus L.
Veatchia A.Gray = Pachycormus Coville ex Standl.