Araliaceae Juss.

Acanthopanax (Decne. & Planch.) Witte = Eleutherococcus Maxim.
Acanthophora Merr. = Aralia L.
Actinomorphe (Miq.) Miq. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Actinophyllum Ruiz & Pav. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Agalma Miq. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Anakasia Philipson
Anomopanax Harms = Mackinlaya F.Muell.
Apiopetalum Baill.
Aralia L.
Arthrophyllum Blume
Astropanax Seem. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Astrotricha DC.
Bakeria Seem. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Boerlagiodendron Harms = Osmoxylon Miq.
Boninofatsia Nakai = Fatsia Decne. & Planch.
Bonnierella R.Vig. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Botryodendrum Endl. = Meryta J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Botryomeryta R.Vig. = Meryta J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Botryopanax Miq. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Brassaia Endl. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Brassaiopsis Decne. & Planch.
Cephalaralia Harms
Cephaloschefflera (Harms) Merr. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Cheirodendron Nutt. ex Seem.
Coemansia Marchal = Pentapanax Seem.
Coudenbergia Marchal = Pentapanax Seem.
Crepinella Marchal = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Cuphocarpus Decne. & Planch.
Cussonia Thunb.
Cwangayana Rauschert = Aralia L.
Delarbrea Vieill.
Dendropanax Decne. & Planch.
Didymopanax Decne. & Planch. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Dipanax Seem. = Tetraplasandra A.Gray
Diplofatsia Nakai = Fatsia Decne. & Planch.
Dizygotheca N.E.Br. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Echinopanax Decne. & Planch. = Oplopanax (Torr. & A.Gray) Miq.
Eleutherococcus Maxim.
Eremopanax Baill. = Arthrophyllum Blume
Eschweileria Zipp. ex Boerl. = Osmoxylon Miq.
Euaraliopsis Hutch. = Brassaiopsis Decne. & Planch.
Eupteron Miq. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Evodiopanax (Harms) Nakai = Gamblea C.B.Clarke
X Fatshedera Guillaumin
Fatsia Decne. & Planch.
Gamblea C.B.Clarke
Gastonia Comm. ex Lam.
Gelibia Hutch. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Geopanax Hemsl. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Gilibertia Ruiz & Pav. = Dendropanax Decne. & Planch.
Grotefendia Seem. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Harmsiopanax Warb.
Hedera L.
Hederopsis C.B.Clarke = Macropanax Miq.
Heptapleurum Gaertn. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Heteropanax Seem.
Horsfieldia Blume ex DC. = Harmsiopanax Warb.
Hunaniopanax C.J.Qi & T.R.Cao
Indokingia Hemsl. = Gastonia Comm. ex Lam.
Irvingia F.Muell. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Kalopanax Miq.
Kirkophytum (Harms) Allan = Stilbocarpa (Hook.f.) Decne. & Planch.
Kissodendron Seem. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Mackinlaya F.Muell.
Macropanax Miq.
Maralia Thouars = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Megalopanax Ekman
Merrilliopanax H.L.Li
Meryta J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Mesopanax R.Vig. = Dendropanax Decne. & Planch.
Monopanax Regel = Oreopanax Decne. & Planch.
Montagueia Baker f. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Motherwellia F.Muell.
Munroidendron Sherff
Myodocarpus Brongn. & Gris
Neoacanthophora Bennet = Aralia L.
Neocussonia Hutch. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Neopanax Allan = Pseudopanax K.Koch
Nesodoxa Calest. = Arthrophyllum Blume
Nesopanax Seem. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Nothopanax Miq. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Octotheca R.Vig. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Oligoscias Seem. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Oplopanax (Torr. & A.Gray) Miq.
Oreopanax Decne. & Planch.
Osmoxylon Miq.
Palmervandenbrockia Gibbs = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Panax L.
Parapanax Miq. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Parapentapanax Hutch. = Pentapanax Seem.
Paratropia (Blume) DC. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Peekeliopanax Harms = Gastonia Comm. ex Lam.
Pentapanax Seem.
Plerandra A.Gray = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Plerandropsis R.Vig. = Trevesia Vis.
Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Porospermum F.Muell. = Delarbrea Vieill.
Pseudobrassaiopsis R.N.Banerjee = Brassaiopsis Decne. & Planch.
Pseudopanax K.Koch
Pseudosantalum Kuntze = Osmoxylon Miq.
Pseudosciadium Baill.
Pterotropia W.F.Hillebr. = Tetraplasandra A.Gray
Raukana Seem. = Pseudopanax K.Koch
Reynoldsia A.Gray
Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Scheffleropsis Ridl. = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Schizomeryta R.Vig. = Meryta J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Sciadodendron Griseb.
Sciadopanax Seem. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Sciadophyllum P.Browne = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Seemannaralia R.Vig.
Sinopanax H.L.Li
Sphaerodendron Seem. = Cussonia Thunb.
Stilbocarpa (Hook.f.) Decne. & Planch.
Strobilopanax R.Vig. = Meryta J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Tetrapanax (K.Koch) K.Koch
Tetraplasandra A.Gray
Textoria Miq. = Dendropanax Decne. & Planch.
Tieghemopanax R.Vig. = Polyscias J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Trevesia Vis.
Triplasandra Seem. = Tetraplasandra A.Gray
Tupidanthus Hook.f. & Thomson = Schefflera J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Wangenheimia A.Dietr. = Dendropanax Decne. & Planch.
Wardenia King = Brassaiopsis Decne. & Planch.
Woodburnia Prain