Malvaceae Juss. (Malven- oder Eibischgewächse)

Abelmoschus Medik.
Abortopetalum O.Deg. = Abutilon Mill.
Abutilon Mill.
Abutilothamnus Ulbr.
Acaulimalva Krapov.
Alcea L.
Allenia E.Phillips = Radyera Bullock
Allosidastrum (Hochr.) Krapov., Fryxell & D.M.Bates
Allowissadula D.M.Bates
Althaea L.
Alyogyne Alef.
Anisodontea C.Presl
Anoda Cav.
Anotea (DC.) Kunth
Arcynospermum Turcz.
Armourea Lewton = Thespesia Sol. ex Correa
Asterochlaena Garcke = Pavonia Cav.
Asterotrichion Klotzsch
Atkinsia R.A.Howard = Thespesia Sol. ex Correa
Azanza Alef.
Bakeridesia Hochr.
Bastardia Kunth
Bastardiastrum (Rose) D.M.Bates
Bastardiopsis (K.Schum.) Hassl.
Batesimalva Fryxell
Billieturnera Fryxell
Blanchetiastrum Hassl.
Bogenhardia Rchb. = Herissantia Medik.
Bombycidendron Zoll. & Moritzi
Briquetia Hochr.
Brockmania W.Fitzg. = Hibiscus L.
Callirhoe Nutt.
Calyculogygas Krapov.
Calyptraemalva Krapov.
Cancellaria (DC.) Mattei = Pavonia Cav.
Cenocentrum Gagnep.
Cephalohibiscus Ulbr.
Cienfuegosia Cav.
Codonochlamys Ulbr.
Corynabutilon (K.Schum.) Kearney
Cristaria Cav.
Decaschistia Wight & Arn.
Dendrosida Fryxell
Dicellostyles Benth.
Dirhamphis Krapov.
Eremalche Greene
Erioxylum Rose & Standl.
Fioria Mattei
Fryxellia D.M.Bates
Fugosia Juss. = Cienfuegosia Cav.
Gaya Kunth
Gayoides (Endl.) Small = Herissantia Medik.
Goethea Nees
Gossypioides Skovst. ex J.B.Hutch.
Gossypium L.
Gynatrix Alef.
Halothamnus F.Muell. = Lawrencia Hook.
Hampea Schltdl.
Helicteropsis Hochr.
Herissantia Medik.
Hibiscadelphus Rock
Hibiscus L.
Hochreutinera Krapov.
Hoheria A.Cunn.
Horsfordia A.Gray
Howittia F.Muell.
Humbertianthus Hochr.
Humbertiella Hochr.
Iliamna Greene = Sphaeralcea A.St.-Hil.
Julostylis Thwaites
Jumelleanthus Hochr.
Kearnemalvastrum D.M.Bates
Kitaibela Willd.
Kokia Lewton
Kosteletzkya C.Presl
Krapovickasia Fryxell
Kydia Roxb.
Laguna Cav.
Lagunaria (DC.) Rchb.
Lavatera L.
Lawrencia Hook.
Lebronnecia Fosberg
Lopimia Mart.
Macrocalyx Costantin & J.Poiss. = Megistostegium Hochr.
Macrostelia Hochr.
Maga Urb. = Montezuma DC.
Malache Vogel = Pavonia Cav.
Malachra L.
Malacothamnus Greene
Malope L.
Malva L.
Malvastrum A.Gray
Malvaviscus Fabr.
Malvella Jaub. & Spach
Malveopsis C.Presl = Anisodontea C.Presl
Megistostegium Hochr.
Meximalva Fryxell
Modiola Moench
Modiolastrum K.Schum.
Monteiroa Krapov.
Montezuma DC.
Napaea L.
Nayariophyton T.K.Paul
Neobaclea Hochr.
Neobrittonia Hochr.
Neohumbertiella Hochr.
Nototriche Turcz.
Notoxylinon Lewton
Palaua Cav.
Palava Juss. = Palaua Cav.
Papuodendron C.T.White
Pariti Adans. = Hibiscus L.
Pavonia Cav.
Peltaea (C.Presl) Standl.
Peltobractea Rusby = Peltaea (C.Presl) Standl.
Peltostegia Turcz. = Peltaea (C.Presl) Standl.
Periptera DC.
Perrieranthus Hochr. = Perrierophytum Hochr.
Perrierophytum Hochr.
Phragmocarpidium Krapov.
Phymosia Desv.
Physalastrum Monteiro = Sida L.
Plagianthus J.R.Forst. & G.Forst.
Plarodrigoa Looser = Cristaria Cav.
Pseudabutilon R.E.Fr.
Pseudobastardia Hassl. = Herissantia Medik.
Pseudopavonia Hassl. = Pavonia Cav.
Pteropavonia Mattei = Pavonia Cav.
Radyera Bullock
Rhynchosida Fryxell
Robinsonella Rose & Baker f.
Rojasimalva Fryxell
Selenothamnus Melville = Lawrencia Hook.
Selera Ulbr. = Gossypium L.
Senra Cav.
Shantzia Lewton = Azanza Alef.
Sida L.
Sidalcea A.Gray
Sidastrum Baker f. = Sida L.
Sidopsis Rydb. = Malvastrum A.Gray
Sphaeralcea A.St.-Hil.
Symphyochlamys Gurke
Tarasa Phil.
Tetraptera Phil. = Gaya Kunth
Tetrasida Ulbr.
Thespesia Sol. ex Correa
Thespesiopsis Exell & Hillc.
Thorntonia Rchb. = Pavonia Cav.
Thurberia A.Gray = Gossypium L.
Triplochlamys Ulbr.
Uladendron Marc.-Berti
Ulbrichia Urb.
Ultragossypium Roberty = Gossypium L.
Urena L.
Urocarpidium Ulbr.
Wercklea Pittier & Standl.
Wilhelminia Hochr.
Wissadula Medik.